Walter Blom Plants-Walters Gardens-Salvia-nemorosa-Color-Spires-Azure-Snow
,

Salvia Color Spires® Azure Snow®

Common Name: Perennial Salvia, Garden Sage
A dazzling new addition to the COLOR SPIRES® Perennial Salvia Collection! Azure Snow brings incredible refinement to the intriguing bicolour category of Salvia. Azure Snow produces a refined, compact clump of deep violet blue and white bicolour flowers with attractive dark green foliage. Flowers are evenly and closely spaced on the stem for a full, polished look.

Description

Salvia (Sage)

Family :   Lamiaceae

Salvia is the largest genus of plants in the Mint family. It has a wide range of flower colours with many colours and textures of foliage as well as differing plant habits making it one of the most interesting groups in the Garden. All varieties are excellent as container plants as well as making long flowering border perennials

Additional information

Propagation

Breeder

Height

Flowering

Sun/shade

Moisture

,

Attracts Butterflies

Fragrant

More facts

, , , ,

New